Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

Virtual Attendees and Onsite Attendees: Access to session virtual archive is now available: https://flippedlearning.eduvision.tv/Default.aspx  1. Log in* -   username:  your email* password:  flipcon13 2. Below the video on the default page is a channel drop down menu. 3. Click on 2013 Fipped Conference You will see all the videos available for your viewing.  Presenter resources are available by clicking on the link in the description.

* If you registered after June 11, you were asked to setup your own login credentials that you will use to access the videos. 

Virtual attendees:  Provide your feedback and receive your Certificate of Participation: http://bit.ly/virtual-certificate


View analytic
C

cgrobel

Hampton City Schools
M

mark

William Wirt MS
avatar for Ann Adair

Ann Adair

Help On The Way
Owner
MR

Mary Rose Adamek

Minnetonka Public Schools
GRADE 3 TEACHER
SA

Susan Adams

Minnetonka Public Schools
NAVIGATOR TEACHER
avatar for Megan Ahlberg

Megan Ahlberg

Bloomington Public Schools
Math Teacher
PA

Paul Allen

Salem Academy
science teacher
avatar for Michelle Ament

Michelle Ament

Eden Prairie Schools
Director of Instruction and Professional Learning
avatar for Amber Anderson

Amber Anderson

Danville Area Community College
Math Instructor
avatar for Bea de los Arcos

Bea de los Arcos

The Open University
Research Associate
avatar for Johan Arvidsson

Johan Arvidsson

Vistaskolan
DV

Dennis Van Ausdal

Wasatch School District
Teacher
TT

Terry (Tee) Barron

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
AB

Abby Bateman

North Branch Area School District
8th Grade Math teacher
avatar for DeLyn  Beard

DeLyn Beard

EVSC
eLearning Coach
avatar for Sean Beaverson

Sean Beaverson

Bloomington Public Schools
Presenter
avatar for Sean Beaverson

Sean Beaverson

Armstrong High School - Robbinsdale
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Tara Becker-Utess

Tara Becker-Utess

Charlotte High School/Michigan Virtual School
Teacher/Interventions Coordinator
avatar for Alena Behr

Alena Behr

Park High School
Math teacher
JB

Jennifer Bellavance

Revere High School
ELL Teacher
avatar for Brian Bennett

Brian Bennett

TechSmith
Academic Solutions Engineer
avatar for Jon Bergmann

Jon Bergmann

Flipped Learning LLC
Flipped Learning Pioneer
avatar for Renee Blake

Renee Blake

Science Teacher
avatar for Garry Block

Garry Block

FVTC
Mathematics Instructor
avatar for Susan Blyth

Susan Blyth

Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Curriculum Services Coordinator
avatar for Andi Bodeau

Andi Bodeau

Bloomington Public Schools
Elementary Technology Coordinator
SB

Sarah Bryans Bongey

The College of St. Scholastica
Academic Technology Coordinator
EB

Emily Bonis

Hebron Academy
Math Department Chair/ Teacher
avatar for Kathy Bottaro

Kathy Bottaro

Sioux City Community School District
Director of Technology
avatar for Bryan Braack

Bryan Braack

Math Teacher
RB

Ryan Braatz

Lone Star College
Professor of Mathematics
avatar for Jessica Bradley

Jessica Bradley

Peshtigo High School
avatar for Parahuari Branco

Parahuari Branco

Positivo
Digital Content and New Technologies Director
avatar for Tom Brandt

Tom Brandt

Osseo Area Schools
Integration
IB

Irma Brasseur-Hock

University of Kansas
Research Professor
avatar for Jamie Bratvold

Jamie Bratvold

Secondary Math Teacher
avatar for Jason Bretzmann

Jason Bretzmann

Muskego High School
Teacher/Innovation Integrator
avatar for Amber Bridge

Amber Bridge

Mid-Prairie Middle School
8th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Tierney Brothers

Tierney Brothers

Tierney Brothers, Inc.
Technology Consultant
PB

Patrick Brown

Minnetonka Public Schools
Spanish Immersion Teacher
avatar for Mark Burkholz

Mark Burkholz

Lawrence Academy
Director of Technology, Mathematics Teacher
avatar for Phil Burrell

Phil Burrell

Bloomsburg Area High School
Librarian and Instructional Coach
avatar for Shauna Callahan

Shauna Callahan

Weber State University
Master's Student
LC

Laurie Callies

i Learn Coordinator
CC

Chelsea Campbell

Community College of Denver
Adjunct Chemistry Professor
avatar for Sarah Carlson

Sarah Carlson

Brighton High School
Physics Teacher
avatar for Brittan Chamberlin

Brittan Chamberlin

South St Paul Public Schools
Art Specialist K-6
avatar for Jerry Chen

Jerry Chen

Suffolk County Community College
Associate Professor of Mathematics
RC

Rachel Clark

White Bear Lake High School
Business Education Teacher
avatar for Troy Cockrum

Troy Cockrum

Little Flower School
Director of Innovative Teaching
avatar for Terry Conner

Terry Conner

St. Teresa's Academy
Physics, Chemistry Teacher
DC

Denise Cote

Stillwater Area Public Schools
Curriculum Specialist
MC

Mike Cowen

Wasatch County School District
Teacher/Technology Coach
MD

Mary Dahlmann

Shikellamy School District
Biology teacher
avatar for Kara Damm

Kara Damm

Southwest West Central Service Cooperative
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kristin Daniels

Kristin Daniels

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Innovation Coordinator
RD

Ruth Davis

Viterbo University
Instructor
avatar for Anna Davis, Ph.D.

Anna Davis, Ph.D.

Ohio Dominican University
Associate Professor of Mathematics
DD

Deb Day

Howard-Winneshiek
teacher
avatar for Becky Demmer

Becky Demmer

Byron School District
Second Grade Instructor and Digitial Learning Coach
avatar for Annyce Dey-Bertrand

Annyce Dey-Bertrand

Charles Carroll
Teacher
avatar for Ellen Dill

Ellen Dill

Ashland Middle School
French Teacher
avatar for William Drewnowski

William Drewnowski

Revere Public Schools
Teacher
DD

Debra Drexler

Minnetonka Public Schools
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Mike Dronen

Mike Dronen

Stillwater Public Schools
Coordinator of Educational Innovation and Technology
avatar for Mike Dronen

Mike Dronen

Minnetonka Public Schools
Executive Director of Technology
DD

David Dulas

Pipestone Area Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Patti Edwards

Patti Edwards

Solon High School
Mathematics Instructor
avatar for Dave Eisenmann

Dave Eisenmann

Minnetonka Public Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Erica Eklöf

Erica Eklöf

Resourcecenter Kärnhuset
Special education teacher
ME

Maggie Elgert

North High School
High School Math Teacher
SE

Stacy Elliott

South St. Paul Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Angie Emerick

Angie Emerick

Carroll High School
Instructional Coach
SE

Susan Engel

St. Cloud Technical & Community College
English Instructor
JE

Julianne Esposito

Revere High School
Math Teacher
avatar for Troy Faulkner

Troy Faulkner

Byron High School
Mathematics Teacher
avatar for Wayne Feller

Wayne Feller

Stillwater Public Schools
Technology & Innovation Coach
CF

Christine Forsyth

Newton High School
Science Dept Chair/ Chemistry teacher
avatar for Gwen Forsythe

Gwen Forsythe

Cameron High School
Teacher/Tech Coordinator
avatar for David Fouch

David Fouch

Forest Hills Northern
avatar for Matt Friedman

Matt Friedman

Mars Area School District
Assistant Superintendent
avatar for Becky Fritz

Becky Fritz

Hopkins Schools
Science Teacher, Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Roger From

Roger From

Vistaskolan,
Musicteacher
CF

Carolyn Fruin

ISD 196
Science Instructor
avatar for Carolyn Fruin

Carolyn Fruin

Capella University
Program Manager - School of Ed
avatar for Kathleen Fulton

Kathleen Fulton

Fulton Creative Consulting
President
MF

Miho Funamori

The University of Tokyo
Associate Professor
avatar for Mark Garrison

Mark Garrison

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Director of Technology & Innovation
avatar for Sean Genovese

Sean Genovese

MJHS
8th Grade Math, Algebra & Geometry teacher.
avatar for Karrie Gerlach

Karrie Gerlach

Brookfield Academy
Chemistry Instructor
MG

Mary Gettinger

Macomb Community Unit School District 185
Elementary Art teacher
avatar for Sharon Geyer

Sharon Geyer

Pomfret School
Science Teacher
avatar for Alice C. Gilbert

Alice C. Gilbert

Community College of Aurora
Math Faculty
avatar for Justin Glodowski

Justin Glodowski

West Salem High School
West Salem HS
avatar for Jerry Goar

Jerry Goar

Corona Norco Unified School District
Teacher
avatar for Erich Goldstein

Erich Goldstein

Lancaster General College of Nursing & Health Sciences
Instructor
avatar for Else Goll

Else Goll

Minnetonka Public Schools
Middle School Math Educator
JG

Jessica Gonyea

Special Education Teacher
EG

Ellen Goodman

Ellsworth Community High School
Science teacher
LG

Lisa Goss

Idaho State University
Associate Professor of Chemistry
avatar for Peter Grebner

Peter Grebner

Como Park Sr HS
Technology Integration Specialist/Chemistry Teacher
DG

David Greisman

Upper Grand District School Board
Teacher - Chemistry
avatar for April Gudenrath

April Gudenrath

Discovery Canyon High School
Educator
JG

Jon Gustafson

South St . Paul
Teacher
avatar for Andri Gylfason

Andri Gylfason

Chemistry Teacher
avatar for Jac de Haan

Jac de Haan

Google
ID
DH

David Hamman

Medina High School
Science Dept Chair, AP & Honors Chemistry
avatar for Angela Hance

Angela Hance

Macomb CUSD185
Business Education Teacher
AH

Ann Hanstad

Minnetonka Public Schools
SCIENCE TEACHER
avatar for David Harrison

David Harrison

University of Nevada, Reno
Instructional Designer
PH

Peter Harvie

Southern Maine Community College
Asst Professor
avatar for Kim Haugo

Kim Haugo

FERNBROOK ELEMENTARY - ISD 279
Library Media Specialist
BH

Barbara Heckert

Ripley High School
chemistry and biology teacher
avatar for Jen Hegna

Jen Hegna

Byron Public School Schools
Director of Information and Learning Technology
SH

Sue Heidt

Monticello Public Schools
Technology Director
avatar for Jayne Heier

Jayne Heier

Brookings High School
Science Teacher
LH

Lori Heinz

Monticello Public Schools
Teacher
RH

Robyn Helmadollar

Hope Academy Charter School
KH

Kurt Hillegonds

Clinton High School
Spanish teacher
TH

Teri Hitchcock

Math & Science Academy
Math Teacher


1 2 3